Ministry of Finance and Civil ServicePORTAL INSTITUCIONAL DEL MINISTERIO DE HACIENDA Y FUNCIÓN PÚBLICA

Buscador de Contenidos

Privacy Policy

  • Protection of personal data.

    The personal data requested in the mailbox services and subscriptions on this website are processed in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April  2016 ,Open in new window on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (General Data Protection Regulation) and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital RightsOpen in new window.

    You may exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation and opposition to the processing of data, Open in new windowwhen appropriate, by contacting the data controller, or through the network of registry assistance offices (https://administracion.gob.esOpen in new window).

    Consult more information on the subject and the contact details of the Data Protection Delegate of the department in the data protection channel of this portal.

  • Cookie policy.

    The hacienda.gob.es website use cookies (small files of information that the server sends to the computer of the person who accesss the page).

    Own cookies:

    Cookies are used to ensure the correct function and display of this website, which do not gather nor use personal data.

    • Technical Cookies:
      • JavascriptEnabled (at the end of the session)
      • WSS_FullScreenMode (at the end of the session)
      • Culture (permanent)
      • ASP.Net_Session_Id (at the end of the session)
    • Purpose:
      • Indicates whether javascript is allowed to run
      • The screen mode with which the user has navigated
      • Browser culture
      • User session

    Functionalities of the Website affected in the event of deleting technical cookies:

    • General search engine of the Portals.
    • Pages with search results.
    • Pagination of search results.

    Third party cookies:

    The Portal of this Ministry uses Google Analytics with the sole and exclusive purpose of creating statistical reports. Google analytics uses the JavaScript library: gtag.js, which uses two cookies for the purpose of distinguishing between different users, as well as individual sessions with a single user.

    Información de la tabla
    ​Cookie namePredetermined duration ​Description
    ​_ga​TemporaryUsed to distinguish between users
    ​_ga_<container-id>​Temporary​Used to maintain the status of the session

    Google Analytics 4 does not record nor store IP addresses. It removes the IP addresses it collects from EU users before recording them on domains and servers in the EU. IP address data are used solely to obtain geolocation data and are immediately deleted. They are not recorded, they cannot be accessed and are not used for any other purpose. In case their installation is accepted, the term of permanence of these cookies is 3 months.

  • Links and hyperlinks

    The portal of the Ministry contains links to websites of third parties, whose privacy policies are alien to this ministry. By accessing such websites you can decide whether to accept their privacy and cookie policies. In general, if you surf the Internet, you can accept or reject cookies from third parties from the configuration options of your browser.

    This Ministry assumes no responsibility for the content, information or services that may appear on such third party sites, whose pages do not belong to it, nor does it review their contents, which are exclusively informative and do not necessarily imply a relationship with the persons or entities owning such content or the sites where they are.

    With respect to the link of the domain itself, the establishment of the hyperlink does not imply in any case the existence of relations between this Ministry and the owner of the web page in which it is established, nor the acceptance and approval by the same of its contents or services. Therefore, it shall not be stated or implied that the Ministry has expressly authorised the hyperlink or that it has supervised or assumed in any way the services offered or made available on the website from which the hyperlink is established.

    The Ministry is not responsible in any way or guarantee the quality, accuracy, reliability, correctness or morality of content or services that the establishment of the hyperlink may offer. The user assumes sole responsibility for any consequences, damages or actions that may arise from access to the website of the hyperlink.

    The website on which the hyperlink is established may not contain any trademark, name, logo, slogan or other distinctive signs belonging to this Ministry, except those signs that form part of the hyperlink itself.

    The web page on which the hyperlink is established shall not contain information with illicit contents, contrary to morality and generally accepted good customs, nor shall it contain contents contrary to any third party rights.

Highlighted banners

Links to important information of the Ministry of Finance and Civil Service

Online Office (Open in new window)Economico financial database (Open in new window)Open GovernmentTransparency Portal Logo (Open in new window)Public Participation in Regulation Proposais

Ministry of Finance and Civil Service